Monday, July 15, 2024
HomeDistanceBangalore to Shirdi - Bus, Train, Flight, Ticket, Price, Timings, Distance

Bangalore to Shirdi – Bus, Train, Flight, Ticket, Price, Timings, Distance

Bangalore to Shirdi:

The distance between Bangalore to Shirdi is 1,026.8 kms via NH 48 it takes almost 17 hr 46 minutes of journey. There are three ways to reach Shiridi from Bangalore

Bangalore to Shirdi Bus:

Bus is the cheapest way to reach Shiridi from Bangalore. There are 11 direct buses that run from Bangalore to Shirdi every day. The bus journey from Bangalore to Shirdi bus fare is a sleeper price from INR 1400 approximately per head. The Bangalore to Shirdi Volvo bus ticket price depends on various factors such as non-AC and AC buses. Some of the main boarding points from Bangalore are Madiwala, Majestic, Majestic Anand rao circle, Silk board, Rajaji Nagar, Jalahalli, Wilson Garden.

Passengers can find various types of bus services from Bangalore to Shirdi. It is better to book advance reservations for your favourite bus booking online. The buses provide entertainment/TV, Water bottle, Blankets, Live bus Tracking. You can find your own choice to book ordinary buses and Volvo AC Buses.

Bangalore to Shirdi Distance

Bangalore to Shirdi Volvo Bus Details:

There are 4 Volvo AC sleeper buses are Currently Running from Bangalore to Shiridi. The time taken from Bangalore to Shiridi by Volvo AC bus is around 17 hrs. The bangalore to Shirdi volvo bus ticket price and their list are under

  • SRS Travels and Private Limited: It leaves at 03:30 pm the bangalore to shirdi bus srs travels fare of this travel is ₹1600 per head.
  • VRL Travels: It leaves at 05:00 pm the Bangalore to Shirdi vrl bus fare of this travel is ₹1995 per head.
  • SRS Travels: It leaves at 12:30 pm the fare of this travel is ₹1680 per head.
  • ANAND Travels: It leaves at 01:00 pm the fare of this travel is ₹2515 per head.

The first bus from Bangalore to Shirdi leaves at 12:30 pm and it Operated by SRS Travels.

The Last bus from Bangalore to Shirdi leaves at 15:40 pm and it Operated by VRL Travels.

Bangalore to Shirdi Train:

Bangalore City JN is approximately 1044 kilometres far from Shirdi JN by train. One of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bangalore to Shirdi JN. It takes 19 hr 40 min of Journey. Some trains run on a day basis. On other hand, some trains run weekly and can be booked in advance. Ticket prices vary from train to train and the services which passengers choose are available during the journey.

 How to book a train from Bangalore to Shirdi:

Passengers can make an online train ticket booking from Bangalore to Shiridi by entering the travel details like destination, and date of travel.

From the list of available trains on the mentioned date, you can choose the most suitable one and check the seat availability. After this continue to pay and wait to receive train booking confirmation.

 Bangalore to Shirdi Train Timings

  • (16217) Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi weekly express runs on every Monday Departure at 08:05 am and arrival at 11:25 am on next day
  • (16502) Yesvantpur – Ahmadabad weekly super-fast runs on every Sunday Departure at 16:05 pm and arrival at 10:45 am on next day.
  • (12627) KARNATAKA Express runs on daily departure at 19:20 pm and arrival at 13:45 pm on next day
  • (12629) Karnataka SAMPARK KRANTI runs on Wednesday & Saturday Departure at 14:30 pm and arrival at 15:20 pm on next day

Bangalore to Shirdi Flight:

 Around 9 flights are flying daily from Bangalore to Shirdi. Out of this 2 are direct and 7 are connecting flights on this route. From Bangalore to Shirdi the First Flight Starting at 07:25 am and the last Flight at 13:00 pm. The average Bangalore to Shirdi flight price is 5374 RS.

Bangalore to Shirdi Flight Timings & Ticket Price:

  • Spice jet starts at 13:10 – 15:20 it takes 2hr 10 min of Journey it costs ₹5, 374
  • IndiGo starts at 13:00 – 14:30 it takes 1hr 30 min of Journey it costs ₹6, 185
  • IndiGo starts at 10:30 – 15:15 it takes 4 hr 45 mins of Journey layover at Hyderabad it bangalore to shirdi flight indigo price is ₹6, 340
  • IndiGo starts at 09:00 – 15:15 it takes 6hr 15 min of Journey layover at Hyderabad it costs ₹6, 340

Bangalore location: Bangalore is located on Deccan highland and belongs to the South eastern state of Karnataka, India. Banglore is located 396 kms from Chennai, 575 kms from Hyderabad, 984 kms from Mumbai.

Shirdi location: Shirdi is located in the States of Maharashtra, India. It is a pilgrimage Centre from the 19th century. Shirdi is located 246 kms from Mumbai, 122 kms from Nashik, 1316 kms from Chennai, 679 kms from Hyderabad.

admin
admin
Greetings from Viharadarshani! your one stop shop for discovering India's treasures.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Stay Connected

2,000FansLike
500FollowersFollow
100FollowersFollow
2,000SubscribersSubscribe

Most Popular

- Advertisment -

Recent Comments